Victorian Council

Australian Power Boat Association


 

Home Webmaster

Power Boat Racing Power Boat Racing Power Boat Racing Power Boat Racing Power Bo

Boat

Driver/Owner

Details/Sponsors

BNR Engines
Race No. BAD44
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner: Brett Niddrie V1

Brett Niddrie, Current UIM World GP Hydroplane Champion
Rival
Race No. GM550
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner: John Bakker V2
 
Thunderstruck
Race No.
Class: 6L Hydroplane

Owner/Driver Russell Jones V3
 
Yamawreck
Race No. 69
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner: Kim Bull V4
 
Kryptonite
Race No. 74
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner/Driver: Dean Gleeson V5
 
  If Only
Race No. 62
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Richard Cleaver V6
 
Shared Expense
Race No. OZ 59
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Derek Pearce V7
 
Unleashed
Race No. 112
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner/Driver: Brett Sheppard V8
 
 

Class: Formula Future

Driver: Claire Sheperdley V9
 
Transonic
Race No.25
Class: 25HP

Owner: Mark Sheperdley V10
 
Advantage Marine
Race No. 118
Class: Outboard Tunnel

Owner/Driver: Don McClymont V11

 

Geronimo
Race No. 7
Class: 25HP

Owner: Mark Sheperdley V12
 
RKM Quality Systems
Race No. 10
Class: 1.6L OzLite

Owner/Driver: Rick Macansh V13
 
  Echuca Marine
Race No. 27
Class: 25HP

Owner/Driver: Mark Sheperdley V14
 


Class: Unlimited

Driver: Shane Quinn V15
 

The Other Madam
Race No.
Class: 6L Displacement
Owner: Bob Webster V16

 
Strongbrew
Race No. 190
Class: 5.2L Displacement
Owner/Driver: Steve Quilliam V17

  Another Madam
Race No.
Class: 6L Displacement
Owner/Driver: Bob Webster V18

 

Water Cooled
Race No.
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Tim Martin V19
 
Rythum
Race No. VS507
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Driver: Wayne Hodgson V20
 
 

Class: Formula Future

Driver: Emily Meades V21
 
Prime Mover
Race No. 888
Class: 5.2L Displacement
Owner/Driver: Ian Hamilton V22
 
 
Race No.
Class: Outboard Mono

Driver: Scott Meades V23
 
Lil Terra
Race No.
Class: 1.6L OzLite

Owner: Tom Heffernan V24
 
  Leisure Sports Marine
Race No. VO21
Class: 25HP Outboard

Owner: Richard Meades V25
 
Lil Terra
Race No.
Class: 1.6L OzLite

Driver: Natasha Heffernan V26
 
  Hazard
Race No. VO15
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Richard Meades V27
 
Rival
Race No.
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Driver: John Cross V28
 
  Team LS Marine
Race No. VO12
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Richard Meades V29
 
Frenzy
Race No. OZ24
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Brett Clark V30

GP1 / Melton Toyota Racing
Race No.
Class: Unlimited Hydroplane

Driver: Grant Harrison V31
 
  Rival J
Class: Formula Future

Driver: Thomas Sawyer V32
 
GP1
Race No. GP1
Class: Unlimited Hydroplane

Owner: Keith Harrison V33
 
Let It Ride
Race No. OZ67
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Ken Sawyer V34
 
Melton Toyota Racing
Race No. S2
Class: 1.6L Hydroplane

Owner: Keith Harrison V35
 
The Meadeator
Race No. 77
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: David Meades V36
 
  Passing Wind
Race No. VO48
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: David Sheddon V37
 
Ballistic
Race No. 5
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Brent Hough V38
 
About Time
Race No. VS33
Class: 5.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Mark Healy V39
 
S1-11
Race No. S11
Class: 1.6L Hydroplane

Owner/Driver: Tony Murphy V40
 
  Thunderstruck
Class: Formula Future

Driver: Caleb Frost V41
 
  Another Rattler II
Race No. 23
Class: 5.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Les Tomada V42
 
  Thunder Struck
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Wes Frost V43
 
  Victory 53
Race No. GM53
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Wayne Smit V44
 
  WFM
Race No.
Class: 25HP Outboard

Owner/Driver: Wes Frost V45
 
RKM Quality Systems
Race No. 10
Class: 1.6L OzLite

Driver: Kelvin Macansh V46
 
 
Race No.
Class: Unlimited Outboard

Owner/Driver: Guy Hanson V47
 
 
Race No.
Class: Unlimited Outboard

Driver: Paul Eade V48
 
  Big Spender
Race No.
Class: Displacement

Owner/Driver: Micheal Bowden V49
 
Freedom
Race No. Oz46
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Bob Reid V50
 
  Tapped Out
Race No. VO56
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Dave Bishop V51
 
 
Race No.
Class:

Driver: Ben Windsor V52
 
  Kermit
Race No. 91
Class: 25HP Outboard

Owner: Wayne Parry V53
 
Melton Toyota Racing
Race No. S2
Class: 1.6L Hydroplane

Driver: Grant Rollinson V54
 
  Cauzin Mayhem
Race No. Oz77
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Heath Hamilton V55
 
  Still Playin
Race No. S17
Class: 1.6L OzLite

Owner/Driver: Chris Burns V56
 
  Hammer
Race No. VO88
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Mathew Stewart V57
 
Airborne
Race No. 26
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner: Richard Cleaver V58
 
  Kris Oakley Marine
Race No. VO90
Class: Outboard Mono

Owner/Driver: Kris Oakley V59
 
Airborne
Race No. 26
Class: Outboard Mono

Driver: Nathan Cleaver V60
 
 
Class: Formula Future

Driver: Jakota Rhode V61
 
 
Race No.
Class: Outboard Mono

Driver: Richard Hannan V62
 
 
Race No.
Class: Outboard Tunnel

Driver: Steve Gilligan V63
 
 
Race No.
Class: Outboard Tunnel

Owner: Alan Speedie V64
 
Phantom
Race No. 8
Class: Outboard Tunnel

Owner/Driver: Steve McKenzie V65
 
  Bud Light Racing
Race No. 41
Class: Outboard Tunnel

Owner: Marty Chiminello V66
 
 
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Paul Eade V67
 
 
Class: Formula Future

Driver: Jake Chiminello V68
 
  Straight Point
Race No. 25
Class: Mod VP

Owner: Kim Bull V69
 
 
Class: Formula Future

Owner: VicAPBA V70
 
Dragula
Race No. GP07
Class: Unlimited Hydroplane

Owner/Driver: Tom Heffernan V72
 
Rythum
Race No. VS507
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner: Rod Cooney V73
 
Aussie Connection
Race No. VS41
Class: Unlimited Hydroplane

Owner: Barry Taylor V74
 
Midlife Crisis
Race No. 89
Class: 6L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Corey Whitaker V75
 
  She's The Boss
Race No. GM10
Class: 4.2L Displacement

Owner: Paul Duddington V76
 
Turmoil
Race No. 82
Class: 5.2L Displacement

Owner: Mark Ramsay V77
 
  Adrenaline Squirt
Race No.
Class: 25HP Outboard

Owner: Michael Johnson V78
 
Turmoil
Race No. 82
Class: 5.2L Displacement

Driver: Brett Ramsay V79
 
  Rush'n Roulette
Race No.
Class: Displacement

Owner/Driver: Michael Waghorne V80
 
  Pure Adrenaline
Race No. BAD 510
Class: Unlimited Displacement

Owner: Lindsay Johnson V81
 
  Victory 52
Race No. GM52
Class: 5.2L Displacement

Owner/Driver: Ben Smit V82
 
 

Class: 25hp

Driver: Jason Cross V83
 
  Trippa
Race No.
Class: Unlimited

Owner/Driver: Chris Buhagiar V84
 
  Tickled Pink
Race No.
Class: Pro Comp

Owner/Driver: Carolyne Coglan V85
 
 
Race No.
Class: 25hp

Owner/Driver: Craig Farrar V86
 
  Viper
Race No.
Class: BAH

Driver: Paul Coglan V87
 
  Viper
Race No.
Class: BAH

Owner: Carolyne Coglan V88
 
  Little Miss Trouble
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Driver: Madeleine Burke V89
 
 
Race No.
Class: 25hp

Owner: Craig Farrar V90
 
  Little Miss Trouble
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Glenn Burke V91
 
  Bad Medicine
Race No.
Class: Restricted

Owner/Driver: Paul Franks V92
 
  XL-Erator
Race No.
Class: Restricted

Owner: Barbara Hurst V93
 
 
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Owner: John Bakker V94
 
  Puff
Race No.
Class: Restricted

Owner: Barbara Hurst V95
 
  Echuca
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Vic Council V96
 
  XL-Erator
Race No.
Class: Restricted

Driver: Paul Hurst V97
 
  Honda Marine
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Vic Council V98
 
  Puff
Race No.
Class: Restricted

Driver: Troy Hurst V99
 
  Soon To Be Unleashed
Race No.
Class: Formula Future

Owner: Vic Council V100
 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
   

VicAPBA.com.au All Rights Reserved.